Home > Optical Fiber Patch Cord >

FC/FC Optical fiber patch cord

FC/FC Optical fiber patch cord

  • Categories:
  • Optical Fiber Patch Cord
  • Brand:
  • Youxin
  • Model:
  • FPT-FC/APC-FC/APC-SM
  • Jacket:
  • PVC/LSZH
  • Certification:
  • ROHS,TL Certificate
  • Connector:
  • FC/SC/ST/LC/MU etc
  • Polishing:
  • PC,UPC, APC
  • Sleeve:
  • 0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm
  • Fiber Length:
  • 1/1.5m/customized
  • Item Name:
  • multimode om3 optic fiber patch cord
  • Port:
  • SHANGHAI CHINA
  • Terms of Payment:
  • L/C,T/T
  • Update Time:
  • 04-24-2014
Detailed Info

Optical fiber patch cord, G652D, 9/125um, single fiber, 3.0mm, LSZH, 3m, single  FC/APC to singleFC/APC.

Features :                                                                                                  Download DOC:Patchcord& PigtailPatchcord& Pigtail
◇ Low insertion loss
◇ High return loss
◇ High stability and reliability
◇ SM and MM, single and duplex cores, Φ0.9mm, Φ2.0mm, Φ3.0mm(PVC/LSZH)
◇ length is specified
Parameter
  Item
Specification
SM
MM
PC
UPC
APC
PC
Insertion loss
≤0.20 dB
Max. Insertion loss
≤0.30 dB
Repeatability
≤0.10 dB
Changeability
≤0.20 dB
Return Loss
45 dB
50 dB
60 dB
Operation temperature
-40 ~ +80℃
Storage temperature
-40 ~ +85℃
Fiber type
9/125 um
50/125 um.62.5/125 um
Core number
single or dual fiber
Durability
>1000 times
Industry standard
Bellcore TA-NWT-001209
Applications
FTTH, LAN, PON & Optical CATV
◇ Local ring net
Optical fiber communication system
Optical fiber test equipment
123
FC/FC Optical fiber patch cord
  • FC/FC Optical fiber patch cord
  • FC/FC Optical fiber patch cord
  • FC/FC Optical fiber patch cord
  • FC/FC Optical fiber patch cord
Please send your message to us
* We will reply your inquiry to this Email as soon as we see it.(All fields are required.)
Your E-mail
 
  • /
Title
Content

Agree to use terms of service